PRIVACY POLICY

OVERVIEW

This privacy policy describes how Lenormandreader.com uses and protects any information that you give lenormandreader.com when you use this Site.

Lenormandreader.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Lenormandreader.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect your name, job title, contact information, including email, address, as well as demographic information, such as postal code, preferences, interests, and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better products and services as well as for internal record-keeping. We may periodically send you promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think (and hope) you may find interesting, using the email address which you have provided to us.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.

We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information you provide us to customize the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, you will always be given the opportunity to unsubscribe or be removed from any mailings or marketing
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us here
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so
  • We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be applicable payable, please contact us here if you would like a copy of this information
  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible through here.